UP-W vs DEL-W Dream11 & My11Circle Prediction [100%]- Player Stats, Pitch Report, Head-to-Head, Scorecard

UP Warriorz Women is going to play their second match against Delhi Capitals Women in the 4th match of the Women’s Premier League at M. Chinnaswamy Stadium on 26th February 2024 at 7:30 PM.

In this article, we will provide all the information about this match, and at the end of the article we have provided you with a Dream11 team and a My11Circle team for Grand & Small Leagues.

UP-W vs DEL-W Match Details

TournamentWPL
Date26 Feb 2024
TeamUP-W vs DEL-W
CaptainAlyssa Healy & Meg Lanning
Toss Time7:00 PM
Start Time7:30 PM
VenueM. Chinnaswamy Stadium
Match No.4th

UP-W vs DEL-W Pitch Report

M. Chinnaswamy Stadium traditionally provides a batting-friendly surface with support for pacers as the match progresses. Conditions may vary depending on weather and preparation. Spinners will face difficulties on this pitch because this pitch is slightly flat. Overall, batters will dominate on this pitch.

PitchBatting
BowlingPacers
Average Score177

TIPS: Pick a good opener as a Captain for this match.

UP-W vs DEL-W Weather Report

Temp26°C
Humidity58%
Wind15 Km/h

UP-W vs DEL-W Recent Form

UP-W
DEL-WL

UP-W vs DEL-W Head To Head

They played 2 matches with each other where DEL-W was dominant over UP-W, and Delhi Capitals Women won both matches.

Matches Played2
UP-W Won0
DEL-W Won2
Draw0
No Result0

UP-W vs DEL-W Last Match Scorecard

UP-W138/6 (20.0)
DEL-W142/5 (17.5)

DEL-W beat UP-W by 5 wickets.

UP Warriorz Women Team

Alyssa Healy (c & wk), Chamari Atapattu, Tahlia McGrath, Deepti Sharma, K P Navgire, Shweta Sehrawat, Sophie Ecclestone, Poonam Nanasaheb Khemnar, Rajeshwari Gayakwad, Anjali Sarwani, and Parshavi Chopra.

Delhi Capitals Women Team

Meg Lanning (c), Shefali Verma, Jemimah Rodrigues, Taniya Bhatia (wk), Marizanne Kapp, Alice Capsey, Arundhati Reddy, Anabel Sutherland, Minnu Mani, Radha Yadav, Shikha Pandey

UP Warriorz Women Player Stats

PlayerMatRunsAvgSRWktsEcon
Parshavi Chopra400.000.0038.17
Sophie Ecclestone97017.50120.69166.62
Grace Harris623057.50165.4718.31
Alyssa Healy925331.63141.34
Shabnim Ismail338.76
Tahlia McGrath930250.33158.12212.33
Kiran Prabhu Navgire915519.38114.81
Shivanand Rajeshwari877.0070.0078.20
Anjali Sarvani9168.0061.5447.91
Shweta Sehrawat7346.8085.00
Simran Shaikh9295.8060.42
Deepti Sharma99012.8683.3398.87
Devika Vaidya77712.8396.25111.00
Soppadhandi Yashasri118.67

Delhi Capitals Women Player Stats

PlayerMatRunsAvgSRWktsEcon
Taniya Bhatia951.6733.33
Alice Capsey923426.50155.8887.02
Laura Harris1
Jess Jonassen97919.75123.4497.69
Marizanne Kapp1019344.25121.23105.72
Meg Lanning1037649.29139.11
Minnu Mani310.508.3306.00
Tara Norris500.000.0078.09
Shikha Pandey9390.00114.71106.59
Arundhati Reddy72512.50113.6427.56
Jemimah Rodrigues912625.20128.57
Shafali Verma1025331.50185.29
Radha Yadav93819.00158.3347.21
Poonam Yadav300.000.0008.33

UP-W vs DEL-W Dream11 Team

Wicket Keeper – Alyssa Healy

Batter – Shefali Verma, Meg Lanning, Kiran Prabhu Navgire, Jemimah Rodrigues

All-Rounder – Alice Capsey, Marizanne Kapp, Tahila McGrath, Sophie Ecclestone

Bowler – Shikha Pandey, Deepti Sharma

UP-W vs DEL-W My11Circle Team

Wicket Keeper – Alyssa Healy

Batter – Shefali Verma, Meg Lanning, Kiran Prabhu Navgire, Jemimah Rodrigues

All-Rounder – Alice Capsey, Marizanne Kapp, Tahila McGrath, Sophie Ecclestone

Bowler – Shikha Pandey, Deepti Sharma

UP-W vs DEL-W Toss Prediction

As per OrangeCapIPL experts, UP Warriorz Women will win the toss and will choose to bat first because the pitch is very suitable for batting. They will be looking for a big target to defend.

Who will win UP-W vs DEL-W Match?

As per OrangecapIPL expert’s prediction, Delhi Capitals Women are going to dominate against UP Warriorz Women in this match.

UP-W vs DEL-W Fantasy Expert Tips

  • Combining 7 players from DEL-W and 4 from UP-W is good for today’s match.
  • Since the pitch is expected to favor batters, it’s a good idea to pick your Captain or Vice-Captain from the opening batsmen. Pick a captain from the Delhi Capitals team.
  • Look out for players who are in good form and have a proven track record in this game format.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTION

Which team will win the UP-W vs DEL-W match?

As per our prediction, DEL-W is going to dominate this match against the UP-W.

What is the venue of the UP-W vs DEL-W match?

The match between UP-W and DEL-W will be played at M. Chinnaswamy Stadium.

Where can you watch the UP-W vs DEL-W Match?

You can watch the UP-W vs DEL-W match on the JioCinema app for free.

When the match will start?

The match is going to start at 7:30 PM.

What is the toss time of this match?

The toss time of this match is at 7:00 PM.